14 Ferry Road E2 Old Lyme, CT 06371
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SMART MLS / Listed By: Joe Rhodes, Coldwell Banker Realty

  14 Ferry Road E2 Old Lyme, CT 06371

Sold on 11/21/2019
$325,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,756
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/21/2019
Taxes
$5,730
Type
Condo
Year Built
1972

Bought with
Joseph Rhodes, Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage
Source
SMART MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • Level Lot
  • Treed
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
Basement Information
  • Shared Basement
  • Storage
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $500

$ (+/-)
Sep 21, 2019
Price Changed
$329,000
-6%
-$20,500
Jun 27, 2019
Price Changed
$349,500
-12%
-$45,500
Apr 22, 2019
Price Changed
$395,000
-10%
-$44,000
Oct 10, 2018
Price Changed
$439,000
-6%
-$26,000
Sep 17, 2018
Listed
$465,000
-
-